Monday, August 12, 2013

The girl I wish I was

I agree happiness is a choice

N I always made the wrong decision 

It's like I'm lost in a jungle at night n I refuse to find my way out
Just sit there n embrace the darkness 
Not wise
But that's who I am

Lucky me, there's always a brand new day 
The sun will shine no matter how much I want to stay in the darkness that I'm fear of..
Still lost maybe?
But at least some positive energy to keep me going

N I can conclude sun shine is the most valuable thing that most ppl take for granted *guilty*

Wednesday, July 31, 2013

Fitness first boxing class with trainer

So, my first session's evaluation result turn out pretty good
I scored 14 over total poing of 24..
My trainer is pretty linear I guess.. Hehe..

My body is surprisingly..... Fit.......
I shall try my very best to maintain this..
I aim to lose more body fat actually

So the second training was boxing class..
It turned out well too!
I'm glad my trainer is young n less intimidating (he is only 20 year old my goodness)
Had real fun punching even though my arms looked like lollipop with the boxing gloves on..
it's blardy heavy!!
I'm guessing each side is half a kilo..
Before u call me a whinny baby, I'd like to clarify that it's really hard for a person who can't do a full single pumping like me..
Trainer sets the punching session at 6 mins intervals.. He said I'm supposed to rest my fist.. 
BUT...... Only the fist -___-
I did squad, cheat pumping, sit up punch, lunges, jumping jacks etc etc i can't remember what f name exercise they are.. Oh dear........ 
Rest my ass -___-

My leg sores like mad now even though 2 days have lapsed T.T
Walk like a penguin (trust me its already been cute-tified)
I start to enjoy it though..
The feeling of breaking my limits..
I wanna stay healthy
N of course, S.L.I.M! *whistle*






Sunday, July 7, 2013


With a lil bit of emo..

It's not easy to tell someone the truth
Especially ugly truth
It's often unappreciated n might get it backfired 
Appreciated but not welcomed in a good manners

Either way

It's hell..

It's a dirty job nobody likes to do
Or only idiots will do..

Birthday wish

Last year I was in Philippine 
Intercontinental hotel was quite thoughtful to surprise me with a slice of cake placed on the coffee table..
Found it when I'm back to hotel after a whole day of training..
I was glad but lonely..
Didn't quite care (I'm a loner)
But somehow, I wished someone would've share the cake with me..
I enjoyed my training 
But I also learnt that I need friends..
Birthday song n being the centre of attention once a year isn't that intimidating after all..

Part of my wish came true..
Maybe because I kept it simple?

I wished for a celebration with friends and family
So this year I booked a flight to bkk with joe first..
But the flight end up with 6 extra delightful companion.. :)
Well this I really don't expect..
Cuz we didn't plan for it..
Just one fine morning air Asia is giving zero fare tickets and boom!
First booking for joe and I
2nd booking for lekho, Simon n fv
3rd booking for sis n the bf..
It was fun.. Crazy shopping! And I didn't have to carry anything :P
Joe did all the heavy duty (love u!)

The 2nd wish was........
I wanted a whole cake.. Not a slice..
(This wish didn't came true)
But it somehow come in as a sweet surprise n its better than a whole cake.. 
Dessert menu was pre-hidden by the waiter.. 
So I got 2 slices of cake with loads of whipped cream n 2 big scoops of ice cream.. Yummy~ picked by fv dear..
Tiramisu n choc lava cake :)

Though, I want to add.. There's a lil flaw to my bday celebration.. I didn't wanna drill on it but also didn't wanna be THAAT nice to not bitch about it..

One human actually suggest to dine at road side food stall instead of chocolate ville.. 
Chocolate ville is a really nice huge garden themed restaurant recommended by my friend Yat n I thought we wouldn't be able to drop by for this trip already..
But a last minute change of plan.. Instead of the roof top bar at baiyoke tower, everyone else agreed on choc ville since they know ill prefer nice dine instead of boozing..
Dear human, road side food stall.. Really?
You can go ahead if u want to.. Seriously..
ANDDDDD this human took the first bite of my bday cake followed by a loud "whoaaaaaa!" Fast n quick scoop..
I find it really rude.. 
I'm not sorry at all to say it out.. if u must know, u lose quite some respect from me already..

Monday, June 10, 2013

Easiet bread pudding recipe yumsssss

This recipe is as simple as 1,2,3
1. Mix
2. Arrange
3. Bake
N then serve it warm with a splash of milk/condensed milk or scoop of ice cream.. Heaven!
Oh oh maybe some whipped cream n own choice of fruits.. Wow!!

Here's a picture of the end result to tempt you hehehe.. 

Its a good try! my first attempt too..
Good news for not a pro baker like me, as I'm not fully equipped with all those fancy baking stuff too.
I just took a trip to Giant (local grocery) n I got everything i need. 

- 500ml (2 cups) of milk
- 4 eggs
- 6 croissants (rm4.9 from giant)
- 1 teaspoon cinnamon powder
- 1 teaspoon vanilla extract 
- 3/4 cup of sugar 
- Raisin (optional)
- Butter to spread over the baking pan

- oven
- baking pan preferably square (can get from daisho rm5)
- large mixing bowl
- whisk 
- measuring cup

Preheat oven 350 degree 
Mine is mini oven so the max is 250 degree. Oh well, as long as it works. 

Step 1 - MIX
- Break 4 eggs in a large mixing bowl
- Pour in the milk, followed by sugar, cinnamon powder, and vanilla extract.
- Whisk it! Until the sugar dissolve. Set aside. Now move on to the next step

Step 2 - ARRANGE 
- Cut the croissants into small pieces/ cubes. If possible don't flatten it, let it remain airy.
- Spread butter over the baking pan, evenly (to prevent the side of pudding from burning)
- Arrange the croissants in the pan n sprinkle raisins (hide the raisins between croissants if u don't like it burnt)
- Pour the egg n milk mixture into the pan n use a fork to lightly press the croissants n let it absorb the egg n milk mixture. **bubble bubble**

Step 3 - BAKE!
- what i did differs from recipe i got from the internet. it says bake it in pre heated oven, 350 degree for 45 mins.
- i baked them in mini oven, 250 degree top n bottom heat n the top of it turned brown in around 5 to 7 mins.
- So I switched it to 120 dregree n bottom heat only n continue baking for another 25 to 30 mins.
I suggest mini oven user to check it from time to time cuz the heat travels differently from proper oven.

Cut open the centre of the whole tray of bread pudding to check if it solidify.

Sigh.. Just eat it already!! *burps*

I use :

2nd carton from left is exactly 500ml

9x9 medium sized baking pan

any kind of vanilla extract

Monday, September 3, 2012

Story behind this picture

It was back in early of this year around February.
We were in Genting outdoor theme park, queuing for a ride.
It was quite a fine sunny day.
And for ppl who knows me well...... I'm a real life vampire.. I can't stand sun lights! I love gloomy rainy day n of course night time too :P

So him.. My man.. :) not a fan of sun light as well.. Stood in front of me.. Shading me.. I felt so protected hiding behind him.. :)

Friday, July 13, 2012


Was looking at old pictures during work
Something I cherish so much n i know it will remain lovely in my memories
Feeling grateful to have that chapter in my life

我会远远地不停地pray for your best :)

Wednesday, June 27, 2012



Tuesday, June 12, 2012

Now n then

Months ago before having an iPhone I have this habit of surfing net before I sleep
More accurately, until I can sleep :P
Which reminds me I actually slept with my laptop every friggin night .. How loving..

N now the routine change a lil
My laptop is kinda covered in dust.. -_-
Cuz I'm allergy to laptop after work
Personal n working laptop, both!
I might recover soon though..

Oh, n I'm blogging using iPhone blogger apps :) <3
P/s: Pls tell me get it lol

Friday, May 18, 2012

May 15

Exactly a year ago
I was still a student sitting for my final professional paper for ACCA
Stressing to pass in order to graduate

And you....

I remember you pick me up from kl night class
This cute lil thing took over my place
Had seat belt on
Waiting innocently for me :)

Gosh It's been a year


Thursday, April 26, 2012

同时爱着努力让我开心的你 :)

Saturday, December 24, 2011


i learn that

we shall never walk away..

if you cannot bare with the risk that..

there might not be any invitation back in anymore..

so stay,

laugh as you may
cry if you wish

@Melb, Dec 2011

Merry Christmas & Happy New Year

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

the balance

from the day u've decided to hand your heart to someone else, u give yourself a chance to be happy.. but also bound to get hurt..

Tuesday, November 29, 2011


 原来"没关系" 也有限期。